COLLECTIBLE MATTEL VINTAGE DOLLS GOING OUT OF BUSINESS SALE FOR SALE

SUPER GOING OUT OF BUSINESS VINTAGE DOLL SALE !

A2Z SPECIAL DOLL SELL OUT SALE!

SHOP NOW FOR YOUR FAVORITE DOLL
SEE THE IDEAL SUPER DOLL SALE TOO AND ASSORTED VINTAGE DOLL PAGE FOR MORE DISCOUNTED DOLLS !

SECURE PAYPAL SHOPPING CART
VISA, MASTERCARD, DISCOVER
AMER. EXP & E-CHECKS ACCEPTED
A2Z DOES NOT GET YOUR CREDIT INFO ONLY YOUR ORDER
FOR QUESTIONS, MAILED CHECKS OR MONEY ORDERS
PLEASE EMAIL AT a2zdolls1@comcast.net
THANK YOU!
A2Z DOLLS

NOTE THESE DOLLS ARE NOT NEW DOLLS
THEY ARE PLAYED WITH SOUGHT AFTER VINTAGE DOLLS FROM THE PAST
PLEASE READ DESCRIPTIONS
THANK YOU !
A2ZDOLLS

**NEWLY ADDED COLLECTIBLE PORCELAIN DOLLS*
BABES IN THE WILD AND WITCH DOLLS
SEE MORE DOLL LINKS BELOW

NOT SURE WHICH DOLLS TO BUY ???
RUNNING LATE ON ORDERING ?
PURCHASE A2Z DOLLS GIFT CERTIFICATES
CLICK ON BUTTON BELOW

THANK YOU
A2ZDOLLS.COM

WITTLE WITCH DOLLS
SET OF 12 HANGABLE WITCHES

Wittle Witch comes in a set of colorful 6.5" hangable poseable witches. Can be hung anywhere, under the porch, on the mantle, around bulletin boards, even on your Christmas Tree. They come in six colors, red, green, orange, blue, black and brown. You get 2 of each color. Unbreakable too !
12 HANGABLE WITTLE WITCHES FOR YOUR CHRISTMAS TREE AND MORE !
Buy the set today for $44.99
CLICK ON PIC, HANGABLE WITTLE WITCHES FOR HALLOWEEN!
12 HANGABLE
COLORFUL
WITCHES
$39.99
WANNY 17" POP UP LAUGHING WITCH
Watch the kids scream and giggle in delight with this Wanny witch doll. She pops up and laughs with with lite up eyes. GREAT FOR HALLOWEEN NITE BY THE FRONT DOOR ! OR TABLE WITH HALLOWEEN TREATS, PERFECT FOR SCHOOL, OFFICE AND MORE. Batteries not included
COOL LAUGHING POP UP WITCH WITH LIGHT UP EYES
Buy now for $24.99
CLICK ON PIC, SEE HOW UGLY SHE IS !
KIDS LOVE THESE !
WOW...POP UP WITCH
SALE $18.99
24" WHIRLY WITCH FOR HALLOWEEN
SOUND ACTIVATED

Whirly does exactly that, she spins around and around and laughs with lite up eyes. Wow, wait til you see this ugly witch, definitley an eye catcher for Halloween decor. SOUND ACTIVATED for when someone coughs, claps, or makes a loud sound. Scare the gremlins and goblins on Halloween nite with our 24" Whirly Witch this year ! Ready to display with her own stand, requires 3 AA batteries not included
WHIRLING VERY UGLY LAUGHING WITCH WITH LIGHT UP EYES
Buy now for $44.99
CLICK ON PIC, SEE HOW UGLY SHE IS !
HALLOWEEN SALE !
$39.99
FIBER OPTIC PUMPKIN PATCH
This is a Halloween Pumpkin head for your decor. It has Fiber Optic lites for special lite up effects this Halloween. Cool cut out pumpkin face with decorated straw. It is a large 12" x 8" decorated Pumpkin head. Neat Halloween Idea for your collection or decoration this time of year. Requires 3 AA batteries not included
FIBER OPTIC PUMPKIN PATCH
Buy now for $24.99 EACH
CLICK ON PIC, FIBER OPTIC PUMPKIN !

FIBER OPTIC
CHANGES COLOR
NEAT NITE DISPLAY
SPECIAL 10/19
SALE $19.99
32" ELECTRICAL WILHELMINA WITCH
Wilhelmina is a large 32" witch that that is electrical with fiber optics, motion and sound. Let the kids enjoy this new large scary witch this halloween Wilhelmina moves side to side, with hip movement, laughs with lite up eyes and fiber optics for Spooky lite colorful display.
LARGE HALLOWEEN FIBER OPTIC WITCH WITH MOTION
Buy now for $54.99
CLICK ON PIC, LARGE HALLOWEEN WITCH !
HALLOWEEN SALE !
$49.99
SOUND ACTIVATED 39" WINEY WITCH
Winey is a very ugly SOUND ACTIVATED HANGABLE witch that laughs and she has light up eyes. She is 39" long and poseable. Neat Halloween Witch for your collection or decoration this time of year. Requires 3 AA batteries not included
VERY UGLY LAUGHING WITCH WITH LIGHT UP EYES
Buy now for $59.99
CLICK ON PIC, SEE HOW UGLY SHE IS !
LARGE HANGABLE
LAUGHING WITCH
SALE !
$49.99
WINDA 45" WITCH DOLL
SOUND ACTIVATED, LAUGHS WITH LIGHT UP EYES !!

Winda is a brand new REALLY COOL MOVING WITCH DOLL . She is 45" tall, designed with poseable arms. Requires 3 AA batteries for sound activation and light up eyes. Really neat HALLOWEEN WITCH FOR DECORATING. She comes to you brand new mint in box.
LAUGHING FIBER OPTIC, LIGHT UP WITCH DOLL WINDA IS ONE SPOOKY UGLY WITCH!
Buy her now for $79.99
CLICK ON PIC, WINDA WITCH DOLL WITH LITE UP EYES!
LARGE STANDING, WITH MOTION
FIBER OPTIC
SUPER NITE DISPLAY
SPECIAL
$59.99

HAPPY HALLOWEEN !!!
VISIT BELOW FOR HALLOWEEN DECOR
SOUND ACTIVATED WITCHES
UGLY LAUGHING, SPINNING, MOVING,
FIBER OPTIC WITH LITE UP EYES
ADORABLE FIBER OPTIC PUMPKIN THAT CHANGES COLORS
LITES UP FOR NIGHT DISPLAY
GOTHIC DOLLS AND MORE !!
VISIT OUR HALLOWEEN PAGE IN THE GREEN BOX BELOW
ORDER NOW FOR HALLOWEEN DELIVERY

BEAUTIFUL 1968 ORIGINAL WORKING DANCERINA DOLL
Wow.. this is one Hot sought after Collector doll, and this one is all original with her ballerina outfit, and shoes. She is in working condition and beautiful. Dancerina made by Mattel in 1968 dances around like a ballerina. Many collectors love this vintage doll.
This beautiful Dancerina can be yours today! Requires 2 D batteries not included.
Buy her now for SOLD
CLICK ON PIC, SEE YOUR DANCERINA TODAY !
SOLD THANK YOU !
BEAUTIFUL WORKING 1972 AFRICAN AMERICAN DANCERELLA DOLL
This is RARE COLLECTOR AFRICAN AMERICAN DANCERELLA DOLL and Yes She Works!!! Pretty facial feautures and wears her original outfit with shoes, dont really notice any flaws on her outfit, there are some sequins missing around the front of the outfit. She dances around like a ballerina, 2 C batteries required not included. Made by Mattel in 1972, get her now while you can. Her outfit looks brand new ! Looks barely played with or at all
RARE COLLECTOR DOLL DANCERELLA WORKS !
Buy her now for $149.99
CLICK ON PIC, NICE COLLECTOR WORKING DOLL
SALE $119.99
FINAL SALE NOW ONLY $79.99
BEAUTIFUL WORKING 1972 DANCERELLA DOLL
This is working very nice looking 1972 Dancerella doll by Mattel. She is wearing her original outfit with shoes. Her hair needs a little style to it which i will adjust. Her outfit does have about 2 sequins missing in the back, otherwise looks clean, no tears, rips ect. A nice working collector doll for your vintage doll collection. . She dances around like a ballerina, 2 C batteries required not included. Buy her now while you can.
COLLECTOR DOLL DANCERELLA WORKS !
Buy her now for $89.99
CLICK ON PIC, NICE COLLECTOR WORKING DOLL
FINAL SALE $74.99
MATTEL 1974 CATHY QUICK CURL
IN BOX WITH ACCESSORIES & INSTRUCTIONS

Cathy Quick Curl is in very good condition. She comes with her comb, brush and curler. Cathy is wearing her original dress and panties with shoes and socks. She also comes with her very RARE TO FIND ORIGINAL BOX !!! Box does have some wear to it, but in very good condition for it's age. Cathy was made in 1974 by Mattel, Little girls loved her, you could make her hair pretty in seconds with her pink curler. As stated on the box, make her hair Pretty Fancy, cute N curly, swirly curls and smart and sporty. Cathy Quick Curl also comes with her very RARE TO FIND original instructions. Add this Mattel Vintage doll in box to your collection today. Wont last long ! Buy her now !!!
COLLECTIBLE VINTAGE DOLL CATHY QUICK CURL DOLL IN BOX !
Buy her now for $179.99
CLICK ON PIC, CATHY QUICK CURL, SEE PICS !
ALL ORIGINAL IN BOX
FINAL SALE NOW ONLY $89.99
MATTEL 1974 BABY THAT AWAY DOLL
Baby That Away is a cute mechanical crawling doll, You can see by the way her hands are shaped, she crawls on the floor with batteries. She is marked © Mattel, Inc. 1974 USA US Patent Pending. She is in good played with condition. Redressed and in need of a new mommy. Adorable gift this holiday or add to your vintage doll collection today.
ADORABLE CRAWLING BABY THAT AWAY DOLL
Buy her now for SOLD!
CLICK ON PIC, CUTE VINTAGE MATTEL CRAWLING DOLL!
SOLD THANK YOU !
1970 LIVING BABY TENDER LOVE DOLL
ORIGINAL DRESS

She is so sweet, this is Living Baby Tender Love by Mattel made in 1970. She is a 22" fully jointed soft vinyl baby doll that is a drink and wet. Pretty rooted blonde hair is all there. She is a played with baby doll from the past so she does have a few marks on her from being loved by her mommy. No bite marks or chews. She is wearing her original dress, but no panties. She is a wanted vintage doll by many collectors or mommy's looking for their lost love.
Living Baby Tender Love can be yours today
Add to your cart now for SOLD
CLICK ON PIC, ADORABLE LIVING BABY TENDER LOVE IN ORIGINAL DRESS
SOLD THANK YOU !
RARE WORKING 1987 BABY HEATHER DOLL, ORIGINAL OUTFIT
Baby Heather is a very wanted doll. She was made for only one year 1987 by Mattel. She is wearing her original outfit. Her hair is a little messy, from being wrapped up, have to fix it. She is an adorable interactive grow up baby doll, she starts out at 6 months and grows to be a toddler. She is a talking doll, and says things like tickle me mommy, up mommy up, Not sleepy play with me, I am 2 years old now, and more. She is a very Rare doll to come by and in working condition with her original outfit. She is a very wanted doll by many collectors. Questions please ask, email is above. Did not go thru the whole growing process with the doll, but put batteries in her and her eyes moved and she talked, cute doll
Add this Very RARE WANTED DOLL to your collection today.
HAVE ANOTHER THAT DOES NOT WORK EMAIL FOR INFO
Buy Baby Heather now for $449.99
CLICK ON PIC, BABY HEATHER BY MATTEL WORKS !
RARE DOLL
SPECIAL TODAY $349.99
MATTEL COLLECTOR EDITION DROWSEY DROWSY
MATTEL TALKING DROWSY DOLL. THIS IS THE REPRODUCTION WITH BATTERIES NOT THE ORIGINAL WITH DRAWSTRING. Measures 14" tall. Marked MATTEL THE CLASSIC COLLECTION. She is in very good condition. Her hair is silky and her pink and white material is clean. She talks very well in her sweet little baby voice when you press her belly saying " Mommy I'm sleepy, or "I go sleep now, night night" and that sweet little giggle. Her face is bright and colorful. She is a wonderful collectors doll or great gift. She will no doubt bring back many childhood memories. Alot of collectors are looking for this doll so snatch her up while you can. Yes, she works ! Batteries req.
COLLECTIBLE DROWSY DOLL
Buy Today for SOLD
CLICK ON PIC, SEE DROWSEY , REALLY CUTE !
DROWSEY
COLLECTOR DOLL
SOLD THANK YOU !
ORIGINAL MATTEL BABY FIRST STEP "WORKS"
Here is another favorite collector doll by Mattel, BABY FIRST STEP. She is in working condition and comes dressed in her original flowered dress only, which is very good condtion. She is a played with doll, and her right leg has some marks on the side. She is a pretty blonde with highlights of red in her hair and pretty working sleep eyes. She requires 2 D batteries, not included. Once placed she toddles back and forth and walks. Nice collector doll and very sought after. Add Baby First Step to your collection now, won't last long.
COLLECTIBLE WALKING BABY FIRST STEP DOLL
Buy Today for $169.95
CLICK ON PIC, BABY FIRST STEP
FINAL SALE $109.99
WORKING 1967 MATTEL TIPPEE TOES WITH HORSE
Here she is one of the favorite collector dolls by Mattel, TIPPEE TOES. She is in working condition and comes with her little yellow horse. The horse is in perfect condition, no cracks. Tippee is wearing her original outfit which is worn some, with a small hole in the back of the shirt, and the pants elastic is loose. Tippee Toes is a played with doll, so she does have a few flaws, white blemish on her forehead, and a few dots and marks on her arms. Her one leg is a little swingy and she does work. Needs 2 D batteries not included. Add Mattel 1967 Tippee Toes to your collection today
COLLECTIBLE WORKING TIPPEE TOES DOLL
Buy Today for SOLD
CLICK ON PIC, TIPPEE TOES WITH HORSE
SOLD THANK YOU!
ALL ORIGINAL MATTEL LOVE N TOUCH DOLL
This is one sought after doll by many collectors. So get her now while you can. Love N Touch is in very good condition. Her one flaw I do see is a few marks on her butt, indentations. She is in her original tender love pj with the little butt opening in the back, has a few little stains on it. She is one RARE DOLL TO FIND.
MATTEL LOVE N TOUCH DOLL
Buy her now for SOLD!
CLICK ON PIC, SEE HER NOW
SOLD THANK YOU
COLLECTIBLE TINY CHATTY BABY BROTHER DOLL
Here is one of the Chatty Cathy family members. This is Tiny Chatty Brother Baby dressed in original clothes. Still has the pullstring, but it only goes in, with no talking just a whirling sound, but this is fixable. Tiny Chatty clothes are original but not in good shape, has tears in it, and a tape mark, so it needs to be cleaned carefully, wanted to send Tiny Chatty with original clothes. He has all his fingers and toes, pretty working blue sleep eyes with all lashes present. Hair is a mess, matted in the back, and definitely needs work. Also has a lip under the head, that should be under the head. He is marked Tiny Chatty Baby, Tiny Chatty brother , Mattel 1962, pattened in Canada 1962. This is a TLC collectible doll, so being sold as is, FINAL SALE!
TLC TINY CHATTY BROTHER CANADA DOLL
Add him to your collection today for SOLD
CLICK ON PIC, TINY CHATTY BROTHER, TLC DOLL
SOLD THANK YOU !
RARE 1963 MATTEL WORKING
SHRINKIN VIOLETTE TALKING DOLL

She is one sought after by many RARE TO FIND MATTEL DOLL FROM THE 60'S
She is adorable and in working condition. Shrinkin Violette does talk ! She says things like "I have butterflies in my tummy", "I wish people wouldn't look at me", "I'm called Shrinking Violet", "I'm just afraid of everything", "People are all so big". Her mouth and right eye do move when she talks. She does have stitching around her neck, and at the crotch area. She is in played with loved condition . Shrinkin Violet is one tough doll to find in working condition or at all, only made for one year by Mattel in 1963. I have only had 3 in the last 12 years but came across 2 at the same time. Looking for your favorite friend from the past, here she is .. Shrinkin Violette.
RARE SOUGHT AFTER SHRINKIN VIOLETTE CAN BE YOURS AGAIN TODAY!
Buy her now for SOLD!CLICK ON PIC, TALKING SHRINKIN VIOLETTE
RARE TALKING DOLL
SHRINKIN VIOLETTE
REDUCED FINAL SALE NOW ONLY SOLD!
COLLECTIBLE MATTEL BABY TENDER LOVE DOLL
This is one of the most sought after collectible Mattel dolls. Baby Tender Love is a Vintage 15" baby doll, soft rubber, bathable, non-movable neck arms or legs, drinks and wets (bottle not included). She is adorable collectible babydoll. She is redressed in this blue and white flower dress, no panties.
BABY TENDER LOVE COLLECTOR DOLL
Add her to your collection today for SOLD!
HAVE ANOTHER PLEASE EMAIL A2Z
CLICK ON PIC, COLLECTIBLE BABY TENDER LOVE DOLL!
SOLD THANK YOU !
COLLECTIBLE 1979 PIG LADY DOLL, HEAVENLY CREATURES
This is a barbie like doll made with a pig's head, she is dressed in her original dress, replaced shoes. These dolls are very hard to find. Created by Mattel, and called Heavenly Creatures in 1979. Her face paint is perfect and her hair is full. Buy this Rare to find unique doll for your collection
COLLECTIBLE PIG DOLL BY MATTEL
Buy her now for $29.95
CLICK ON PIC, COLLECTIBLE PIG DOLL!
FINAL SALE TODAY
$17.99
MATTEL 1967 BABY SMALL TALKS DOLL
This is the adorable 1967 Baby Small talks doll She is in played with condition and is temp mute. Her pullstring is missing. She is redressed in handmade crocheted pink sunsuit and wears a little bonnet. She has all her fingers and toes and nice facial coloring with all her hair plugs present. Cute display doll
Mattel 1967 Small Talks doll
Add her to your collection Today for SOLD
CLICK ON PIC, 1967 BABY SMALL TALKS DOLL
A2Z DOLL DISCOUNT TODAY
SOLD THANK YOU !
MATTEL 1977 HUG ME DOLL
Sweet Hug Me doll is marked on the back of her head Mattel 1977. She has the words HUG ME on the front of her sewn on outfit. She used to be a talking doll being sold as mute, all you hear is a whirling sound when hugged. NO rips or tears, she is in played with condition, so her material is a little worn and the front of her is faded some. She has a few small stains but she is surface washable. Adorable doll from the 70's and Rare to find. First time I have seen her in 10 years.
Adorable HUG ME doll by Mattel
Buy her today for $29.95
CLICK ON PIC, RARE 1977 HUG ME DOLL
BUY TODAY ONLY $24.95 FINAL SALE $19.99
RARE TO FIND MRS BEASLEY CLOTH DOLL
This is the 1973 Mattel Cloth non talking Mrs. Beasley doll. She has no clothes, sorry. Painted on eyes, nose mouth and the famous Mrs. Beasley glasses. She does need a cleaning, her cloth body has some marks. Put her in a pillowcase, tie a knot and throw her in the washer, she should come out nice and clean, a few darker stains may need some lite scrubbing. Looks like all her yarn hair is present, maybe a few strands broken off. She is tagged Mattel 1973 Mrs. Beasley and Rare to find at all.
Mrs. Beasley Rare 1973 cloth doll
Add her to your collection today for $39.95
CLICK ON PIC, MRS. BEASLEY CLOTH DOLL
BUY NOW !
WON'T LAST
SELL OUT SALE $19.99
TINY CHATTY BABY BROTHER(CANADIAN)
This is the RARE TO FIND CANADIAN CHATTY BABY. He is adorable and does have his pullstring. When pulled he tries to talk but it ends up growling and whirling instead. Did work when I purchased him. So he is fixable. He is redressed in this cute winter outfit with mittens to keep him warm. Chatty is in very good condition, no cracks, splits, or holes in him. He has all his lashes and still has some of the cheek coloring to him. He is marked on back Tiny Chatty Baby, Tiny Chatty Brother, 1962 Mattel, and at the bottom patented in Canada
RARE TINY CHATTY BROTHER CANADIAN
BUY HIM NOW FOR SOLD
CLICK ON PIC, CHATTY BROTHER
SOLD THANK YOU !
QUICK CURL CASEY BRIDAL DOLL
Casey is one beautiful bride doll and in very good condition. Casey is a very sought after vintage doll made by Mattel in 1971. Casey is an 18" Fashion doll and RARE TO FIND. This is the first one in 10 years A2Z has had available for sale. Her bridal gown comes with her veil and a bouquet of pretty roses.
Add this Rare to find Vintage doll to your collection
Buy this Pretty Quick Curl Casey Bride doll now for $129.95
CLICK ON PIC, BEAUTIFUL BRIDE CASEY !
WOW BUY NOW SPECIAL !
$69.99.. FINAL SALE 64.99
MATTEL HOT LOOKS DOLL
This is a Mattel Hot Looks doll and she is very sought after. She is about 18" tall and a full stuffed doll with long curly blonde hair wearing a sewn on bathing suit. She is in good condition, no tears or rips or stains, she does have one part of the dangling earring missing on the right side. And a blue spot on her nose. Otherwise her body is perfect with perfect stitches and clean.
SOUGHT AFTER HOT LOOKS DOLL
Buy her today only SOLD
CLICK ON PIC, HOT LOOKS DOLL
SOLD THANK YOU
TINY 12" DANCERINA DOLL
This is an adorable Tiny Dancerina Ballerina doll by Mattel. She is dressed in her original outfit and wears a little matching crown on her head. Small stain on front of outfit. Otherwise good condition. She is a sought after doll by many baby boomers.
Tiny Dancerina can be yours today
Buy her now for 34.99
CLICK ON PIC
SALE $29.99 FINAL SALE ONLY $19.99
ADORABLE 7" 1960's CHEERFUL TEARFUL DOLL
She is the Smile and Frown doll. She is an adorable little vintage doll for the collector. She is Cheerful Tearful and only 7" tall. She moves her mouth from cheerful to tearful, sad, when you push on her belly. Doll is in very good condition, dressed just in a pair of lacy panties.
Adorable vintage Mattel doll
Buy her now for SOLD!
CLICK ON PIC, CUTE VINTAGE DOLL
SOLD THANK YOU !
PRETTY RANDI READER DOLL(Not Working)
She is a really sweet and pretty doll by Mattel 1967. Randi used to recite nursury rymthes but no longer works. She is redressed in this very pretty green dress fits her nicely. Very nice display doll for your collection. We do have a Randi Reader in her original outfit that works, interested please email us
Buy Randi Reader now for $44.99
CLICK ON PIC, PRETTY RANDI READER DOLL
A2Z SPECIAL VINTAGE SALE $39.99
CHATTY CATHY DOLL WITH BOX WORKS !!!
She is one sought after doll and many of these do not work at all. This pretty Chatty Cathy by Mattel has a working pullstring and she still talks nicely. Pretty face, slight haircut to her but not bad. She is #5 hard faced chatty. She is dressed in original blue apron, which is hard to find and a handmade bib with flowers on it. She has her original face paint, and two teeth. She comes dressed as you see with new socks and shoes. She is a pretty Chatty, limbs faded some which is normal for this collectible doll.
Chatty comes with her original box, which is somewhat worn and VERY RARE TO FIND!
Add Chatty to your collection today !
Buy her now for $389.99
CLICK ON PIC, CHATTY CATHY TALKS !

RARE COLLECTOR DOLL
WORKS!
REDUCED
$349.99.. REDUCED FOR FINAL SALE 289.99
BYE BYE DIAPER 1971 DOLL
THIS IS A CUTE OLD DOLL BY MATTEL. She is dated 1971, called Baby Bye Bye Diaper. She is a drinker and a wetter. Cloth body with rubber bottom. Pull her string and she claps her hands. There are a few stains on her cloth body, see pic. She is one cute doll for your collection.
Add her to your cart today for only $29.95
CLICK ON PIC, FOR BETTER VIEW!
DISCOUNT PRICE TODAY
$24.95.. FINAL SALE NOW $19.99
ADORABLE RARE TO FIND TEACHY KEEN DOLL
Teachy Keen is a very hard doll to find, this one is in her original outfit and it is in very good shape. Her buttons, zipper and ties all work well, she even has her alphabets still attached to her pocket. Her blonde hair is in a ponytail in the back, don't think it is cut. She has her pullstring but it doesn't work, it does go in and out, so may just need a new belt. She is a RARE doll to find and can be yours today for SOLD!
CLICK ON PIC, FOR BETTER VIEW
SOLD THANK YOU !
ORIGINAL 1983 CHATTY PATTY DOLL *WORKS*
Here is one cute working talking doll, Chatty Patty by Mattel. She wears her original outfit and still talks clearly. She says things like "Will you hold my puppy so I can open the presents" and "Let's Make funny faces in my mirror " and more. She has her original pullstring and chatty ring. She has no cracks or splits in her body and all her fingers and toes are present. Her hair is full and all plugs are there. Her outfit has a couple little stains but barely noticable. She is a nice talking doll for the collector and looking for a new mom.
Very Sweet Talking Doll
Buy this Working Chatty Patty today for $59.95
CLICK ON PIC, SEE PATTY NOW!
STILL TALKS
WOW!..BUY NOW SPECIAL
$39.99
GORGEOUS WORKING CHARMIN CHATTY ORIGINAL DOLL
Take a look at this Charmin Chatty, she is all original right down to her shoes. Charmin is in excellent condition too, no haircut no cracks and she talks with her record beautifully, Scary and Animal noises included of course. She does have a few hairplugs missing in back row under hair by her neck and in front row on each side by her ears, top covers it, can't tell unless you are looking for it. She has a few very small scatches on her body from being loved on her butt and thigh. White part of outfit has one small black mark on back of right shoulder, red color is bright as well as her socks, blue tie faded some, has the tie ring still on it and under the silver tie ring is the bright blue color, so blue faded some. She is a big collector doll and hard to find in this condition.
An excellent find for your chatty collection.
Buy Charmin now for $369.99
CLICK ON PIC, ORIGINAL CHARMIN CHATTY DOLL !
ON HOLD NOT FOR SALE
DEE DEE DOLL 1964
This is a cute doll named Dee Dee and she is in good condition by Mattel. Fully jointed doll with painted eyes. Marked made in Japan 1964 Mattel, Inc. Hawthorne, Calif. U.S.A. This is a nice doll and would make a great addition to any collectors treasures. She is redressed. Dee Dee is a hard doll to find, add her to your collection today for your favorite memory !
Buy Dee Dee now for $44.95
CLICK ON PIC, DEE DEE DOLL !
BUY TODAY FOR $29.99.. REDUCED NOW ONLY $24.99
CATHY QUICK CURL DOLL
Pretty doll with blonde hair looks all there and hard vinyl jointed body. She is a cutie in nice condition redressed. She does have one original shoe on.
BUY YOUR OLD FRIEND TODAY JUST $34.95
CLICK ON PIC, CATHY QUICK CURL DOLL !
REDUCED SALE
$29.99 BUY NOW FINAL SALE 24.99
RARE PRETTY BLONDE MY CHILD W/GREEN EYES
This doll is a WANTED My child and becoming very collectible. She is a soft velvet skin doll and made by Mattel. This little girl is redressed. Her hair is uncut and pretty ! She has some wear to her so she has been loved. NO Rips or Tears there are some lite marks on her by her left eye, may come off not sure, don't want to mess with her to much, her velvet skin is surface washable.
She is just precious and available FOR $79.99
PLEASE CLICK ON PIC SHE IS VERY PRETTY !
RARE COLLECTIBLE
GREEN EYED MY CHILD DOLL
DISCOUNTED TODAY TO $64.99
BARBIE CELEBRATION CAKE NRFB AFRICAN AMERICAN
What a neat doll to have in your collection, this Pretty African American Barbie comes with 2 Tubes of frosting, frosting tips and you can decorate her skirt to make it look like a cake. Made by Mattel 1999 she can be yours for $59.95
Only 2 available, BOXES ARE SLIGHTLY CREASED
BEING SOLD AS FINAL SALE,
CLICK ON PIC TO SEE CELEBRATION CAKE BARBIE NOW !
SPECIAL PRICE TODAY !
$29.99
TINY BABY TENDERLOVE DOLL
Here is a cute 1971 doll by mattel not in original outfit but she is in good condition. She is 12" tall and Gently played with, one piece doll, nicely painted facial features, the tiniest members of the Tenderlove family! Unique molded hair with curl on top where bow can be tied.
Dressed as found and only SOLD!
HAVE ANOTHER AVAILABLE EMAIL FOR INFO!
CLICK ON PIC TO SEE !
SOLD THANK YOU !
MRS. BEASLEY WITH PULLSTRING - MUTE
Here she is the amazing Mrs. Beasley. She is a very hard to find doll and this one has it's talkbox and pullstring and I know she can be fixed. She has a few stains here and there but her material is not torn. She is a very sought after doll and can be your's right now . WILL FORWARD PLACES FOR REPAIR WITH PURCHASE
Buy Mrs. Beasley now for just $125.00
THIS RARE COLLECTOR VINTAGE DOLL CAN TALK AGAIN
BRING BACK THOSE OLD MEMORIES FOR ONLY $79.99.. final sale now only $59.99

Many more Dolls Being Added
Looking for your favorite
please email below
QUESTIONS, ORDERS BY MAIL, NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS PLEASE EMAIL ME AT a2zdolls1@comcast.net

CHECKS AND MONEY ORDERS ACCEPTED or PAY WITH PAYPAL JUST CLICK ON BUTTON AND BUY IT NOW

LOOKING FOR BEAUTIFUL PORCELAIN DOLLS
SEE BELOW DOLL LINKS
SHOWSTOPPERS FLORENCE MARANUK DOLLS
**NEWLY ADDED BABES OF THE WILD
Adorable Collectible Stuffed Baby Animals
plus the $50.00 and unde Dolls Page
Wide Variety to choose from

SHOW-STOPPERS
FLORENCE MARANUK
NEW PORCELAIN DOLLS

(Below Left)

VINTAGE DOLLS FOR SALE
(Below Right)

*DOLL SPECIALS
SHOW-STOPPERS PORCELAIN DOLLS ON SALE
3 PAGES
ASSORTED VARIETY OF VINTAGE DOLLS
INVENTORY SELL OUT
VISIT OFTEN
*HALLOWEEN LAUGHING, MOVING WITCHES, GOTHIC AND MORE IDEAL VINTAGE DOLLS
SALE!
**WOW INVENTORY SELL OUT
NEW COLLECTOR DOLLS FINAL SALE
REDUCED PRICES.. SHOP NOW VISIT OFTEN !
VINTAGE MATTEL DOLLS
SALE!
**NEW COLLECTIBLE
BABES IN THE WILD 14.99**
HOLIDAY GIFTS
KIDS AND ADULTS LOVE THESE !
VINTAGE HORSMAN DOLLS
NEW COLLECTOR GORGEOUS MERMAID, FAIRY AND FANTASY DOLLS & LAMPS
ON SALE
AMERICAN CHARACTER DOLLS
TINY TEARS
BEAUTIFUL BRIDAL & HOLY COMMUNIONN DOLLS
MORE TO BE ADDED
VINTAGE MADAME ALEXANDER DOLLS
BEAUTIFUL VICTORIAN, FLAPPER, AND LADY DOLLS AND LAMPS!
ON SALE
COMPOSITION DOLLS
BOOKMARK FOR UPDATES
NEW COLLECTOR AFRICAN AMERICAN DOLLS
& DOLL LAMPS
SALE!
CABBAGE PATCH & CLOTH DOLLS
SALE!
COLLECTOR ADORABLE TODDLER & BABY DOLLS STUFFED BEARS & ANIMALS
STUNNING COLLECTOR RED HEAD DOLLS
SALE!
COLLECTIBLE BARBIE DOLLS
MORE TO BE ADDED
BEAUTIFUL COLLECTOR BLONDE DOLLS
SALE!
BRAND NEW PLAY DOLLS
UPDATING
GORGEOUS COLLECTOR INDIANS, ORIENTAL & ESKIMO DOLLS
SALE!
COLLECTOR BALLERINAS & MUSICAL DOLLS
TO BE UPDATED
BEAUTIFUL COLLECTOR BRUNETTE DOLLS
SALE!
A2Z DOLLS THRIFT SHOP
DOLLS, KIDS CLOTHES & MORE
BEING UPDATED
2007 COLLECTIBLE VARIETY OF FLORENCE MARANUK NEW DOLLS A2Z HOME PAGE
DOLL REPAIR MANUALS
**NEW PORCELAIN DOLLS UNDER $50.00***